For women who are looking for the perfect personal care product, but do not trust synthetic creams and do not want to pay huge amounts for advertised brands, almond oil will be the best choice. For the face, this natural component will become an invaluable source of health and attractiveness. But you should deal with it correctly. How to use butter from these nuts?
How do you get royal nut butter?
First you should talk about the almonds. Mention of this plant can be found in the Bible. In Egypt, almonds were also highly valued, but it was an expensive pleasure that pharaohs and very wealthy people could afford. Where almonds come from is not known for certain. It is believed that initially it grew in China and Central Asia.
And today in Asian countries, walnut is considered a symbol of well-being and prosperity. It is customary to give the newlyweds. In Sweden, it is added to the Christmas cake. The lucky one who gets such a surprise will be rich and healthy all year.
Even more valuable than the nuts themselves, is the oil obtained from such raw materials. It has a delicate, pleasant taste and a beautiful amber-golden hue. To obtain the oil used cold pressed. This technology is not chosen by chance. She allows to save useful elements with which this product is so rich. In the course are bitter and sweet almonds.
What are the components of almond oil?
Oil rejuvenates and softens the skin, eliminates peeling. Why does it have such abilities? It's all about the composition. Vitamin A is present in the product. It is he who is able to “water” dry skin and make it shine.
Another invaluable element in the composition of the oil is vitamin E. This component improves the overall condition of the skin, normalizes blood microcirculation, which leads to the filling of cells with oxygen. The result is elastic, taut skin.
The presence of vitamin E allows the use of almond oil from wrinkles. The effect of its application is simply amazing: fine wrinkles are smoothed, age-related skin problems become less noticeable. The oil is excellent for the care of delicate eyelid skin.
But what about the owners of oily skin? Oil and for them is composed of a special component - vitamin F. It effectively normalizes the functioning of the sebaceous glands and reduces the formation of sebum.
In addition, the product from almonds contains such valuable elements for the body as carotene, vitamins B6, B12, which positively affect the condition of the epidermis.
For the face and not only: about the beneficial properties of oil
For those who are still thinking about the need to purchase almond oil, it is not superfluous to know that it is:
- relieves pain;
- prevents inflammation.
Nourishing almond oil for the face (if you use it correctly) will replace a whole range of beauty salon procedures. It is great for everyday treatments. The oil has a light texture, it is permissible to mix it with other ingredients and create masks for the face and hair. With systematic use can significantly slow down the aging of the skin.
If you add a couple of drops of oil to your day cream, you can protect the delicate skin of the face from ultraviolet radiation, frost and other adverse external factors. This contributes to such a rare component in its composition, as folic acid.-
Oil is especially suitable for the fair sex, who have dry, thin skin. It is very sensitive, redness often appears on it. Even special creams are often powerless against such problems. Almond oil comes to the rescue. It nourishes the skin with high quality, but provides gentle and caring care.
Oil - an invaluable component for fading skin. It will help to restore its elasticity and give it a clear shape.
Happy owners of normal skin type should also not give up almond oil for the face. How to use this component to those whose skin does not suffer from such problems as dryness or oily shine? The oil will help to maintain its tone and prevent the appearance of small wrinkles and foci of inflammation.
The advantages of using oil should also include the fact that it helps to get a beautiful shade of skin.
Almond oil effectively treats hair and helps to grow eyelashes. A high quality product is odorless, but has a pleasant taste. Therefore, it is often consumed inside, which is very useful, since there are no harmful impurities in it.
A unique ingredient for home spa treatments: masks and creams recipes
Oil retains moisture well. This is the perfect cosmetic tool. It will make the skin loose, tightened, mature, returning elasticity and smoothness, giving a matte shade to oily and softening and soothing sensitive skin. Almond oil has such amazing talents for the face. How to use this natural product?
- The easiest and most affordable way is to enrich a lotion or cream. To do this, 100 ml of cream is enough to add 7 ml of oil (or 5 ml - for those who have normal skin).
- Oil will help to become the owner of soft seductive lips. To do this, a week should be lubricated with the composition of almond oil and honey in a 1: 1 ratio.
- To banish unpleasant age marks from your face, it is enough to make a special wrinkle mask from almond oil. It includes 1 tbsp. l almond and 1 drop of sandalwood, pink and lime oils. This composition is impregnated with a napkin. Mask impose on the face twice a day for 20 minutes.
- To nourish dry skin, you can apply the oil without the "companions" - just drip a little oil on the palm, rub and gently rub into the skin of the face.
- Almond product can replace makeup remover. To remove cosmetics from the face, you must take a cotton swab, drop a few drops of oil on it and gently cleanse the skin.
- Oil will allow lashes to grow no worse than overhead. For this it is enough in the evening to remove the mascara with a cotton swab soaked in the product.
Wow effect: almond oil reviews
The best evidence of how useful almond oil for the face - reviews. They are not just positive - often enthusiastic. Everybody is happy with the oil: both those who suffered from excessive dryness and a feeling of constant tightness of the face, and those who were disturbed by enlarged pores and oily shine of the skin. The resulting effect from the use of almond oil pleased and owners of mature skin. They note that the face is noticeably fresher, and pigment spots have become less pronounced.
Very rarely, negative feedback can be found. They are due to the fact that after applying the oil on the skin appeared redness and a small rash. However, this is not to blame for almonds. Obviously, just got a poor-quality product or the oil was used incorrectly. A similar reaction may be caused by individual intolerance to its components.
Almond oil for more than 8 thousand years helps women to stay beautiful and young. It is very convenient to use: it is easily absorbed, does not clog pores and does not leave a greasy luster on the skin. At the same time low cost turns it into an affordable and popular cosmetic component.